Privacy policy

Privacy policy

Babs Zorg Bureau, located at Goudsmidshoeve 206, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.
Personal data that we process
Babs Zorg Bureau processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
– First and last name
– Sex
– Date of birth
– Birthplace
– Address data
– Phone number
– E-mail address
– Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
– Location data
– Information about your activities on our website
– Bank account number

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us at info@babszorg.com and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Babs Zorg Bureau processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– Handling your payment
– Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
– You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services
– inform you about changes to our services and products
– Give you the opportunity to create an account

Automated decision
Babs Zorg Bureau makes decisions on the basis of automated processing, on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example an employee of Babs Au pair Agency) being involved.

How long do we keep personal information
Babs Zorg Bureau does not keep your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected.

Sharing personal data with third parties
Babs Zorg Bureau provides exclusively to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Babs Zorg Bureau does not use cookies or similar techniques.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You can do this yourself through the personal settings of your account. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. If you wish to exercise your right of objection and / or right to data portability or if you have other questions / comments about the data processing, please send a specified request to info@babszorg.com In order to ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. Babs Zorg Bureau will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case within four weeks. Babs Zorg Bureau  also want to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
Babs Zorg Bureau takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@babszorg.com

Contact Us
If you have any questions or suggestions regarding our privacy policy, please contact our a via the support ticketing system info@babszorg.com.
Babs Zorg Bureau may change its Privacy Policy from time to time, so please check back periodically.
Last updated was 23-05- 2018.

    Get in touch

    Do you need advice? Do you have a special requirement for care an Au pair? Are you looking for a care family?
    Please feel free to get in touch with us and we will be happy to assist you.

    What our clients say about us

    door A.T., Amsterdam

    “Thanks Babs Zorg Bureau: Frederic and Barbora, for all your help over the last 4 years or so, since we first engaged Living Assistance. Your carers and service were exemplary and made mum and dad’s final years easier...

    Share This